Past
 
David Sparkes
(co-opted 11/12, re-elected 05/15 & 05/19, resigned 05/21)
Simon Wolf  
(co-opted 07/17, resigned 05/19
)

Chris Cudmore
(co-opted 5/04, vice-chairman 2/05, re-elected 05/07, 05/11 & 05/15, chairman 05/07-05/19, resigned 05/19)

Gill Newbury
(co-opted 12/12, re-elected 05/15, resigned 04/16)

Kiley Pescott   
(co-opted 3/14, re-elected 05/15, resigned 07/15)

 Viktoria Batten  
(co-opted 12/13, resigned 05/15)

Ian Barnes  
(co-opted 02/11, resigned 01/14)

Alan Dagger
(co-opted 12/11, resigned 10/13)

Brenda Wigmore    
(co-opted 01/10, re-elected 05/11, resigned 10/12)

 Jake Smith  
(co-opted 08/11, resigned 08/12)

Rose Martin  
(co-opted 06/07, re-elected 05/11, resigned 04/12)

Marsha Read
(co-opted 06/07, stood down 04/11)

Matthew Odolphie
(co-opted 06/09, resigned 04/11)

Vicki Taylor 
(co-opted 09/06, re-elected 05/07, vice-chairman 05/07-05/08, 04/09-09/10, resigned 09/10)

Alf Smith 
(co-opted 11/07, resigned 05/10)

Frank Higgins
(co-opted 02/06, resigned 10/09)

Ty Schlechter 
(co-opted 12/04, re-elected 05/07, vice-chairman 05/08, resigned 03/09)

John Wright
(elected 5/95, vice-chairman 5/96-5/99, re-elected 5/99, chairman 5/99-5/03, re-elected 5/03, vice-chairman 5/04-2/05, chairman 2/05-05/07, stood down 05/07)

Graham Harris
(co-opted 01/05, stood down 05/07)

Steve Anderson 
(co-opted 6/04, resigned 12/06)

Jan Schlechter
(co-opted 2/06, resigned 5/06)

Geoff Casey
(co-opted 7/03, resigned 11/05)

Paul Moore
(co-opted 6/97, re-elected 5/99, re-elected 5/03, vice-chairman 5/03-5/04, resigned 11/05)

Gerald Jeanes
(co-opted 6/99, re-elected 5/03, chairman 5/04-11/04, resigned 11/04)

Neville Park
(elected 5/99, re-elected 5/03, chairman 5/03-5/04, resigned 1/05)

Michelle Taylor
(co-opted 10/02, re-elected 5/03, resigned 4/04)
Peter Knowles(co-opted 4/01, stood-down 5/03)

Margaret Loten 
(co-opted 3/94, re-elected 5/95, re-elected 5/99, vice-chairman 5/95 – 5/96 and 5/99 to 5/03, stood-down 5/03)

Anthony Gould
(elected 5/87, resigned 2/94, co-opted 6/99, stood down 5/03)

Nick Haskins
(elected 5/99, resigned 1/01)

John Davis
(elected 5/87, re-elected 5/91, re-elected 5/95, vice-chairman 5/87 – 5/95, stood down 5/99)

David Pattison
(co-opted 8/89, re-elected 5/91, re-elected 5/95, stood down 5/99, chairman 6/92 – 5/99)

David Turner
(elected 5/87, re-elected 5/91, re-elected 5/95, stood down 5/99)

Richard Dixon
(elected 5/91, re-elected 5/95, resigned 12/98)

Shelagh Haywood
(co-opted 3/93, re-elected 5/95, resigned 3/97)

Hilary Mawdsley (Hilary Daniels 10/94)
(co-opted 9/92, stood down 5/95)

Hazel Park
(co-opted 8/89, re-elected 5/91, resigned 1/93)

David Yelland
(elected 5/87, re-elected 5/91, chairman 5/87 – 6/92, resigned 6/92)

Paul Rooke
(elected 5/87, resigned 5/91)

Bridget Chubb
(elected 5/87, resigned 6/89)

Graham Lee
(elected 5/87, resigned 6/89)